Government of the Republic of Trinidad and Tobago

Statistics

Exchange Rate for Selected Currencies

PeriodUS Dollar Canadian Dollar U.K. Pound Sterling EURO 
BuyingSellingBuyingSellingBuyingSellingBuyingSelling
20096.27366.32595.44865.69119.610810.09828.57038.9866
20106.32036.37576.0646.30559.60210.04458.24778.585
20116.37316.42616.36056.62629.997410.45628.67369.0375
20126.37166.43496.29716.57879.881810.35958.01818.3414
20136.38856.44266.11346.41669.783810.23138.29168.6617
20146.36136.40865.67795.97510.252510.78828.27148.6831
20156.32986.37764.89325.17939.51210.05696.91717.3032
20166.61526.67154.94255.24788.84629.40517.26827.6602
20176.72836.77955.11825.45178.60719.15377.53738.0093
20186.73216.78135.14385.49188.92319.55727.92618.45
2017
October6.73326.78245.27765.63038.80729.43047.83398.3578
November6.72956.785.1955.57518.81019.47327.84338.3756
December6.74416.78175.21015.56528.9459.6047.918.531
2018
January6.73096.78325.32515.70469.24479.89938.19628.7154
February6.72486.77715.29435.65879.32510.00318.26358.8216
March6.7376.7825.16145.49999.33099.97828.22518.8247
April6.73046.77875.22335.57559.381210.05468.22028.8158
May6.72756.77855.17815.54019.04839.66157.94648.4926
June6.74186.78325.09065.43128.88449.59337.85928.3555
July6.73086.78065.07455.41268.80499.40827.848.3319
August6.72946.78135.10825.45988.59069.23547.75858.2332
September6.7246.78195.10615.47928.73479.31347.88.3044
October6.7296.78185.12955.4628.69449.29337.74878.2231
November6.73126.78135.04385.38338.60169.27.66678.1568
December6.74926.78614.98835.29388.46259.08527.6118.1595
2019
January6.73556.78355.0155.33568.60029.19547.62278.19
February6.72366.77655.07265.40568.68029.25997.63148.1366
March6.73876.77835.0065.36378.7849.42327.58978.0831
April6.73356.78085.03175.35418.71069.32697.61188.0696
May6.72966.78195.0025.30838.59069.21147.61678.019
June6.73696.77815.05445.37378.50679.08617.68778.0846
July6.73266.78265.11825.46248.36888.95417.57688.0495
August6.72446.77925.04635.38198.13188.73747.50137.9635
September6.72866.77575.07535.38448.26518.83437.3917.8769
Source: Central Bank of Trinidad and Tobago