Government of the Republic of Trinidad and Tobago

Statistics

Exchange Rate for Selected Currencies

PeriodUS Dollar Canadian Dollar U.K. Pound Sterling EURO 
BuyingSellingBuyingSellingBuyingSellingBuyingSelling
20106.32036.37576.06406.30559.602010.04458.24778.5850
20116.37316.42616.36056.62629.997410.45628.67369.0375
20126.37166.43496.29716.57879.881810.35958.01818.3414
20136.38856.44266.11346.41669.783810.23138.29168.6617
20146.36136.40865.67795.975010.252510.78828.27148.6831
20156.32986.37764.89325.17939.512010.05696.91717.3032
20166.61526.67154.94255.24788.84629.40517.26827.6602
20176.72836.77955.11825.45178.60719.15377.53738.0093
20186.73216.78135.14385.49188.92319.55727.92618.4500
20196.73066.78005.05385.38138.53429.12947.54458.0224
2018
October6.72906.78185.12955.46208.69449.29337.74878.2231
November6.73126.78135.04385.38338.60169.20007.66678.1568
December6.74926.78614.98835.29388.46259.08527.61108.1595
2019
January6.73556.78355.01505.33568.60029.19547.62278.1900
February6.72366.77655.07265.40568.68029.25997.63148.1366
March6.73876.77835.00605.36378.78409.42327.58978.0831
April6.73356.78085.03175.35418.71069.32697.61188.0696
May6.72966.78195.00205.30838.59069.21147.61678.0190
June6.73696.77815.05445.37378.50679.08617.68778.0846
July6.73266.78265.11825.46248.36888.95417.57688.0495
August6.72446.77925.04635.38198.13188.73747.50137.9635
September6.72866.77575.07535.38448.26518.83437.3917.8769
October6.72536.78195.07045.40398.41819.00447.46437.8875
November6.72946.78035.06915.39598.64379.21147.42947.9657
December6.73046.77915.07965.40108.75829.35627.43127.9538
2020
January6.72976.77975.12495.45738.71479.34807.44347.9413
February6.71726.78695.07935.37848.70889.26247.34337.8099
March6.72686.77884.83075.16768.31448.89807.60137.9357
April6.72006.77314.79185.09728.35818.92157.47597.7776
May6.71966.77734.82575.14178.26618.85007.40917.8249
June6.72776.78274.95465.30118.38109.02737.70738.1184
July6.71896.77884.98535.30058.47539.08007.75258.2731
August6.71356.78155.07335.45598.81629.45698.09498.5633
Source: Central Bank of Trinidad and Tobago