Government of the Republic of Trinidad and Tobago

Statistics

Exchange Rate for Selected Currencies

PeriodUS DollarCanadian DollarU.K. Pound SterlingEURO
BuyingSellingBuyingSellingBuyingSellingBuyingSelling
20096.27366.32595.44865.69119.610810.09828.57038.9866
20106.32036.37576.06406.30559.602010.04458.24778.5850
20116.37316.42616.36056.62629.997410.45628.67369.0375
20126.37166.43496.29716.57879.881810.35958.01818.3414
20136.38856.44266.11346.41669.783810.23138.29168.6617
20146.36136.40865.67795.975010.252510.78828.27148.6831
20156.32986.37764.89325.17939.512010.05696.91717.3032
20166.61526.67154.94255.24788.84629.40517.26827.6602
20176.72836.77955.11825.45178.60719.15377.53738.0093
20186.73216.78135.14385.49188.92319.55727.92618.4500
20196.73066.78005.05385.38138.53429.12947.54458.0224
2019
October6.72536.78195.07045.40398.41819.00447.46437.8875
November6.72946.78035.06915.39598.64379.21147.42947.9657
December6.73036.77915.07965.40108.75829.35627.43127.9538
2020
January6.72976.77975.12495.45738.71479.34807.44347.9413
February6.71726.78695.07935.37848.70889.26247.34337.8099
March6.72686.77884.83075.16768.31448.89807.60137.9357
April6.72006.77314.79185.09728.35818.92157.47597.7776
May6.71966.77734.82575.14178.26618.85007.40917.8248
June6.72776.78274.95465.30118.38109.02737.70738.1184
July6.71896.77884.98535.30058.47539.08007.75258.2731
August6.71356.78155.07335.45598.81629.45698.09498.5633
September6.71006.78265.10145.46348.74819.30627.95418.4774
October6.71476.78025.10215.43758.71669.32548.01528.4981
November6.71976.78075.15375.49838.86119.42947.98908.5756
December6.72586.78195.25995.61979.02609.67058.25798.8505
2021
January6.73836.78535.30655.65149.14419.75358.19838.7626
February6.72156.77725.33025.67359.27829.95688.20388.7405
March6.74176.77995.36545.72519.30919.95848.06958.6228
April6.73556.77955.41005.76019.28719.91098.09378.6462
May6.73636.77985.55135.95029.428110.10888.42378.7850
June6.72486.77855.50335.90759.398610.07588.46678.7479
July6.72166.78415.37595.76049.24429.95198.10378.5787
August6.73316.78385.35195.72129.26919.91988.01818.4926
Source: Central Bank of Trinidad and Tobago