Government of the Republic of Trinidad and Tobago

Statistics

Trinidad and Tobago - Net Foreign Reserves /US$ Millions/

 Central Bank   Commercial Banks     
Period EndingForeign AssetsForeign LiabilitiesNet Internat. ReservesGov’t BalancesForeign AssetsForeign LiabilitiesNet Foreign PositionGross Foreign AssetsTotal Foreign LiabilitiesNet Foreign Position
-1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-10
(1)+(4)+(5)(2)+(6)(8)-(9)
20098745.908745.90.12739.3787.3195211485.3787.310698
20109181.109181.10.22188.6730.61458.111369.9730.610639.4
20119982.509982.50.32490.97231767.812473.772311750.7
20129370.309370.30.43050.8614.22436.612421.5614.211807.3
201310175.9010175.903087.3745.22342.113263.2745.212518
201411496.9011496.90.23066.7790.62276.114563.8790.613773.2
20159932.409932.40.63508.9811.52697.413441.8811.512630.4
20169462.909462.92.93343.8605.52738.212809.6605.512204
20178366.208366.23.63332.5559.22773.311702.3559.211143.1
20187571.407571.43.63420.4647.22773.210995.4647.210348.3
2017
October8513.108513.13.63305.85732732.711822.557311249.5
November8347.208347.23.63356622.9273311706.8622.911083.8
December8366.208366.23.63332.5559.22773.311702.3559.211143.1
2018
January8279.408279.43.63198.4585.4261311481.4585.410896
February8091.808091.83.63332.5590.82741.711427.9590.810837.1
March7984.307984.33.63424.2613.22810.911412613.210798.8
Apr8108.508108.53.63448.2617.12831.211560.4617.110943.3
May7961.807961.83.63431.65652866.611397.156510832
June7812.707812.73.63513.5595.22918.311329.8595.210734.6
July7746.207746.23.63433588.12844.911182.8588.110594.7
August7616.107616.13.63399.9623.62776.311019.5623.610395.9
September7461.707461.73.63306.1572.62733.510771.4572.610198.8
October7426.807426.83.63255.3577.82677.510685.8577.810107.9
November7443074433.63224.7671.92552.810671.2671.99999.4
December7571.407571.43.63420.4647.22773.210995.4647.210348.3
2019
January7610.107610.13.63307.6707.32600.310921.4707.310214
February7491.907491.93.63368.5907.72460.810864907.79956.3
March7346.907346.93.63308.4695.32613.110658.9695.39963.6
April7314.607314.63.63378.1717.42660.610696.2717.49978.8
May7147071473.63396.9693.62703.310547.5693.69853.9
June6990069903.93521754.32766.710514.5754.39760.3
July6867.606867.63.93629.5853.22776.310501853.29647.8
Source: Central Bank of Trinidad and Tobago